Login

10th Annual Portland Firefighter Stairclimb Challenge 2018

Learn more about this event.

10th Annual Portland Firefighter Stairclimb Challenge 2018

Top Teams

Team Name Team Leader Number of Participants Donations Join Team
Hamilton Fire Dept Brad Mohn 5

$4,510.00

Join Team

Portland Fire & Rescue Brent Cavanias 40

$2,002.00

Join Team

Molalla Fire District Tim Hohnbaum 12

$950.00

Join Team

dundee Fire/Rescue Beth Tint 3

$680.00

Join Team

Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue Mike Berry 21

$500.00

Join Team

PCC SFFA Kiana Saluni 7

$480.00

Join Team

Hillsboro Fire Miguel Bautista Jr. 4

$355.00

Join Team

Spokane Co Fire District 4 Robert Pilkinton 13

$325.00

Join Team

Cowlitz County Fire District #5 Aaron Gunter 2

$200.00

Join Team

Alfalfa Fire District Chad Lavallee 6

$200.00

Join Team

East Clark Professional Firefighters Katie Linton 11

$150.00

Join Team

Airway Heights Fire Department Nicole Schmidt 3

$150.00

Join Team

Lebanon Fire District Bethany Sarah Kobza 6

$128.00

Join Team

Pleasant Hill Goshen FD Thomas Laird 3

$125.00

Join Team

North Highline Fire Scott Thorsteinson 6

$125.00

Join Team

Halsey-Shedd RFPD Travis Hewitt 5

$125.00

Join Team

Burley/Heyburn Firefighters Justin Jensen 4

$115.00

Join Team

Spokane Valley Fire Ben Riddle 10

$100.00

Join Team

Hoodland Fire Casey McGinty 5

$100.00

Join Team

Gresham Fire Emily Snodgrass 2

$100.00

Join Team

South Lane County Fire and Rescue Tessa Horton 3

$70.00

Join Team

Cornelius Fire Department Mr. Jack Owens 10

$70.00

Join Team

Clallam Climbers Vashina Donnell 3

$50.00

Join Team

Keizer Fire District Jim Simpson 10

$50.00

Join Team

Cowlitz 2 Fire and Rescue Arrick Crayne 5

$50.00

Join Team

Clark County Fire District 3 Remington Becker 14

$50.00

Join Team

Heat Rises Robert Foster 5

$50.00

Join Team

JBLM Mr. Shawn Walker 4

$50.00

Join Team

Canby Fire Andrew Aamodt 8

$25.00

Join Team

Ocean Shores Fire Association Kaleb Towery 1

$25.00

Join Team

JBLM Fire Mr. Christopher Reyes 1

$25.00

Join Team

Central Alberta fight2cure Jacob Yasinski 2

$25.00

Join Team

Walla Walla Fire Dept Wes Granath 3

$25.00

Join Team

Hood River Fire Sy Yean 2

$25.00

Join Team

Dayton Fire and Rescue Adrian Wrighthouse 2

$20.00

Join Team

College Place Fire Edward Higginbotham II 3

$0.00

Join Team

Eagle, Hook, and Ladder #1 Lieutenant Ray Dandeneau 8

$0.00

Join Team

Bay City Fire Department Timothy Wakefield 1

$0.00

Join Team

Worley Fire Department Christian Aagesen 5

$0.00

Join Team

Dallesport-Murdock Fire Scotty Harrington 2

$0.00

Join Team

Salem Fire Department Matt Brozovich 6

$0.00

Join Team

Valley Regional Fire Authority L1352 Ryan Simpson 1

$0.00

Join Team

Walla Walla County Fire District 5 Michael Taylor 2

$0.00

Join Team

Kingsley Fire Derek Sherrell 6

$0.00

Join Team

WFD Amber Davis 1

$0.00

Join Team

East Olympia Fire District Gregory Greene 4

$0.00

Join Team

Team Olivia Diane Wilkinson 4

$0.00

Join Team

CFD1 1

$0.00

Join Team

Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Joshua Evans 3

$0.00

Join Team

La Grande Fire Department Dustin Alam 2

$0.00

Join Team

The GVFD A-Team Charles Iverson 3

$0.00

Join Team

Sandy Fire Eric Pedersen 1

$0.00

Join Team

NAS Whidbey Island Jason Urban 2

$0.00

Join Team

Stevens County Fire District 1 Scott Wilson 7

$0.00

Join Team

Tillamook Fire District Mr. Christopher Lee Miller 2

$0.00

Join Team

South Bay Fire Department Diana Estrada 4

$0.00

Join Team

44 for the Cure Carson Diaz 4

$0.00

Join Team

Graham Fire Jasper Stenstrom 2

$0.00

Join Team

Southeast Thurston Fire Authority Kaylee Knight 4

$0.00

Join Team

Junction City Fire Brett Speedy 5

$0.00

Join Team

Lacey Fire District 3 Morgan Lowe 2

$0.00

Join Team

Stayton Fire James McDougall 2

$0.00

Join Team

Clackamas Fire District #1 trent morgan 4

$0.00

Join Team

Fire Emergency New Zealand Mr. Brett Reed 2

$0.00

Join Team

Forest Grove Fire & Rescue Daren Betancourt 5

$0.00

Join Team

Gaston Rural Fire District lucas anderson 3

$0.00

Join Team

Banks Fire District #13 Mr. Zachary Havelind 8

$0.00

Join Team

DCFD#2-WA Josh Barnes 1

$0.00

Join Team

Jackson County Fire District 5 Daniel Hall 5

$0.00

Join Team

Team 13 1

$0.00

Join Team

Shell PSR Captain Duane Dent 1

$0.00

Join Team

Sauvie Island Fire Aaron Cross 4

$0.00

Join Team

Carson City Fire Dept. Michael Cox 1

$0.00

Join Team

Brody strong Kiona Y Gibler 1

$0.00

Join Team